COMPETITIONS AND EVENTS COMING UP:
Tuesday, April 2nd, Vets’ Single Stableford, 12 noon
Thursday, April 4th, Ladies’ Monthly Medal, 7:30 a.m.
Saturday, April 6th, Men’s and Ladies’ Monthly Medals, 12:30 p.m.
Juniors, Vacation Break
WEEKLY RESULTS
TUESDAY ISIS VETS’ OPEN
Men’s Division 1
Winner Max Fenn (Bur) 41 points
Runner Up Norm Plath (Isis) 40 points
Third Ray Crosthwaite (M’boro) 37 points C/B
Fourth Nigel Radin (Isis) 37 points
Fifth Craig Reynolds (Isis) 36 points
Sixth ` Kev Leader (Bur) 35 points
Pinshot 1&10 Tim Marrinan 3.71m
Pinshot 4&13 Kev Leader 7.38m
Approach 15 Nigel Dowling
Men’s Division 2
Winner Graeme Kilby (Bur) 41 points
Runner Up Ian Andersen (Bur) 39 points
Third Larry Pershouse (Isis) 37 points
Fourth Ray Burrowes (Isis) 35 points C/B
Fifth Chris Fitzsimons (Isis) 35 points
Sixth Des Webb (H/B) 34 points
Approach 1&10 Mark Williams 1.02m
Approach 4&13 Des Webb in the hole
Pinshot 6 Terry Foale 1.95m
Approach 15 Chris Fitzsimons 1.6m
Men’s Division 3
Winner Michael de Martin (Bur) 39 points
Runner Up Ken Albion (Isis) 38 points
Third Ken Steven (Bur) 37 points C/B
Fourth Allan Taylor (H/B) 37 points
Fifth Allan Peters (M.boro) 36 points
Approach 1&10 Rusty Usmar 0.33m
Approach 4&13 Alan Taylor 0.439m
Ladies’ Division 1
Winner Vicki McAulay (Isis) 38 points
Runner Up Miriam Newman (B/berg) 30 points C/B
Third Coralie Volgyesi (Isis) 30 points
Fourth Di Gees (M’boro) 30 points
Fifth Marg Magnusson (B/berg) 30 points
Sixth Chris Simpson (Isis) 29 points
Pinshot 4&13 Vicki McAulay 4.0m
Pinshot 6 Miriam Newman 2.36m
Approach 15 Marg Magnusson 0.08m
Ladies’ Division 2
Winner Jill Sealey (Gay) 34 points
Runner Up Marilyn Foale (H/B) 33 points
Third Delyse McKay 31 points C/B
Fourth Jan Leader (Bur) 31 points
Fifth Gayle Bennett (Mund)30 points
Sixth Di Rowley (Bund) 27 points
Approach 1&10 Di Rowley 2.96m
Approach4&13 Jan Leader 1.88m
Pinshot 6 Delyse McKay 6.06m
Bargara Ladies’ Open Day 24/3/2019
Monica Madsen C Division Nett Winner 71
Joan Wright C Division Nett Runner Up 74
Leanne Windeknecht A Division Nett Runner Up 1
Fiona Dowling Most Accurate Drive hole 6
THURSDAY LADIES’ Single Stableford
Winner Joan Wright 33 points
Runner Up Leanne Windeknecht 31 points
Approach
4&13 Leanne Windeknecht 1.75m
SATURDAY ISIS MILL TRADERS’ THREE PERSON AMBROSE Thank you to the I.C.M. Traders’ sponsors and to the players for a highly successful day.
Division 1 (0-8)
Gross Winners H. Ricciardi/T.Hall/J.Mittelheuser
Runners Up D.Dowling/ R.Crouch/J.Finlay
Nett Winners T.Lunn/B.Gesch/A.Glasscock
Runners Up V.McAulay/M.McAulay/R.Walker
Division 2 (9)
Gross Winners D.Jackson/J.Smith/G.Summer
Runners Up N.Radin/J.Edwards/G.Kilby
Nett Winners K.Savage/L.Cooney/K.Schnack
Runners Up G.Oates/B.Nash/T.Canniffe
Division 3 (10+)
Gross Winners M.Stanton/R.Blows/C.Fitzsimons
Runners Up P.Hrelja/D.McKay/I.McKay
Nett Winners L.Bust/J.Jamieson/L.Volgyesi
Runners Up H.Zawacki/D.Johnstone/T.Buckland
Juniors
Juniors was a stroke event, with both 6 holes and 9 holes being competed. The 6 hole winner was James Cocking and the 9 hole winner was Michael Richardson. Juniors enjoy a three week break for the school holidays. Enjoy! Best wishes for Amara Burns when she competes at Royal Pines next week.