COMPETITIONS AND EVENTS COMING UP:
Tuesday, February 5th, Vets’ Single Stableford, 12:00 noon.(Final day for nominations for Men’s Club 4BBB Matchplay)
Thursday, February 7th\, Ladies’ Monthly Medal, 7:30 a.m.
Saturday, February 9th, Qualifying Round 4BBB/Stableford, 12:30 p.m.
Juniors, To be advised
Biggenden Men’s Carnival – nominations close Feb 6th – Dave on 0429 086 13
Membership 2019 now overdue!
WEEKLY RESULTS
MONDAY AUSTRALIA DAY HOLIDAY B.B.B.&V STABLEFORD
Single Division
Winner Mark McAulay 43 points
Runner Up Lisa Cooney 35 points
Third Michael Stanton 34 points C/B
Fourth Len Stallard 34 points C/B
Fifth Kev Savage 34 points
Rundowns Ken Albion 33 points
Vicki McAulay 33 points
Approaches
1&10 Men’s Approach Dave Robinson 0.80m
Ladies’’ Approach Robin Robinson 3.84m
TUESDAY VETS’ V.I.P. SINGLE STROKE
Division 1
Winner Ray Walker 67 nett C/B
Runner Up Col Dennett 67 nett C/B
Third Nigel Radin 67 nett C/B
Fourth Gary Gretton 67 nett
Fifth Mark Williams 68 nett
Division 2
Winner Ken Albion 67 nett C/B
Runner Up Bill Galway 67 nett
Third Michael Stanton 68 nett
Fourth Barry Steinke 73 nett
Fifth Ed Connell 73.5 nett
Approaches
1&10 Men’s Division 1 Col Dennett in the hole
Men’s Division 2 Bill Galway 0.55m
Ladies’ Approach Chris Simpson 1.29m
4&13 Men’s Division 1 Nigel Radin 0.30m
Men’s Division 2 Ken Albion 0.31m
`````````````````````````````` Ladies’ Approach Merryn Henke 0.08m
Chook Run
1. Bill Galway 25 nett
2. Gary Gretton 26 nett
3. Chris Simpson 28 nett
4. Nigel Radin 29 nett
THURSDAY LADIES’ SINGLE STABLEFORD
Winner Leanne Windeknecht 38 points
Runner Up Ilma Kidd 37 points
Third Chris Simpson 36 points
Rundowns Lisa Cooney 34 points
Vicki Wyeth 32 points
Approaches
1&10 Leanne Windeknecht 0.80m
4&13 Vicki Wyeth 1.56m
SATURDAY MONTHLY MEDALS
Men’s A Division
Winner Kel Brodbeck 68 nett
Runner Up Nigel Radin 69 nett
Men’s B Division
Winner Mark Williams 64 nett
Runner Up Rob Blows 66 nett
Rundowns Chris Martin 68 nett
Michael Stanton 69 nett
Gary Gretton 71 nett
Kev Savage 71 nett
Ladies’ Division
Winner Lisa Cooney 73 nett C/B
Runner Up Delyse McKay 73 nett
Rundowns Helen Ricciardi 74 nett
Merryn Henke 77 nett
Pinshots and Approaches
1&10 Men’s A Division Pinshot Kev Savage 4.80m
Men’s B Division Approach Mark Williams 1.45m
Ladies‘ Approach Amara Burns 0.52m
4&13 Men’s A Division Pinshot Larry Pershouse 8.30m
Men’s B Division Approach Mark Williams in the hole Ladies’ Approach Helen Ricciardi 0.18m